Nikki Anderson
Learning Support Teacher K-2
Special Education
Ext. 3107
Karen Barringer
Assistant Pandemic Coordinator
Administration
Ext. 6109
Jennifer Bayhurst
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3108
Default Avatar
Ric Becker
Custodian
Custodial
Tessa Benek
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5125
Eric Berdis
AmeriCorps Volunteer
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Tltle I
Lisa Blacksten
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3213
Amy Blakney
Instructional Aide/Autistic Support
Special Education
Ext. 5221
Lindsey Bloomster
STEM Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Special Subject Faculty
Ext. 5211
Betty Boyd
Custodian
Non-Instructional
Lexie Buck
Food Service Director/The Nutrition Group
Food Service
814-899-8643 Ext. 1306
Michele Buzard
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5126
Mark Cadden
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5223
Jennifer Cadden
Physical Education Teacher
Health/Physical Ed.
Ext. 6109
Robert Chase
Band/Instrumental Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6115
Default Avatar
Lucia Conti
Elementary Drama Coach
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Ricki Davis
Life Skills Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Mary Anne DeCoursey
Instructional Support Aide/Life Skills
Special Education
Suzanne Demyanovich
School Nurse
Student Health
Ext. 2004
Rebecca Dugan
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3238
Leslie Durante
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5224
Emily Durovchic
1st Grade Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3227
Angela Eberlein
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5121
Sarah Falbo
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3212
Jerald Fenner
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5218
Monica Fitzgerald
Gifted Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 2127
Elaine Flagg
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5210
Jennifer Foutz
Elementary Principal
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Rebecca Frank
Learning Support Teacher 3/4
Special Education
Ext. 5102
Julia Gabrys
Drug Free Communities Grant Coordinator
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 1216
Madeline Geesey
AmeriCorps Volunteer
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Tltle I
Ext. 5123
Elise Graham
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5203
Kerrie Grande
United Way Community School Coordinator
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 3101
Susan Grant
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3112
Mike Greider
Custodian
Custodial
Braden Hanlon
Physical Education Teacher
Special Subject Faculty
Ext. 5120
Angela Kehl
4th Grade SubstituteTeacher
Ext. 5104
Anne Kelly
Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6115
Kaitlyn Kelly
Building Level Long-Term Substitute
Faculty
Ext. 2000
Susan Kiddo
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K
Ext. 3158
Karisa Koeth
1st Grade Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3233
Korin Koeth
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3154
Sonya Kokus
AmeriCorps Volunteer
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Tltle I
Ext. 3113
Stephanie Kraft
AmeriCorps Volunteer
Non-Instructional
Ext. 5124
Sarah Learn
Emotional Support Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Kimberly Lesik
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5122
Candace Leslie
Art Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 5111
Erica Luke
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5209
Connor MacKelvey
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5103
Tessa Mackey
School Psychologist
Special Education
Ext. 2007
Melissa Mannarelli
Title I/READ 180 Teacher
Special Subject Faculty
Ext. 5202
Default Avatar
Carolyn Minnaugh
Elementary Food Service Manager
Food Service
814-899-7643 Ext. 4110
Maria Modzelewski
Director of Special Education
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 4010
Sarah Moser
Music Teacher
Art/Music
Ext. 6117/3227
Samantha Muffie
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3208
Stacey Olmstead
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3239
Alyssa Pamula
Autistic Support Teacher
Special Education
Ext.5221
Amanda Pike
Elementary (2/6) Long-Term Substitute Teacher
Molly Porter
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
Ext. 3148
Patrolman Pound
School Resource Officer
Non-Instructional
814-899-7643 Ext. 1504 (IHS)
Mike Powell
Custodian
Custodial
Kim Pulvino
Non-Instrucitonal Aide/Library
Non-Instructional
Ext. 3226
Karey Quinn
5th Gr. Learning Support Teacher
Special Education
814-899-7643 Ext. 5208
Travis Rhoads
6th Grade Teacher
Grade 6
Ext. 5204
Christina Schlee
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade 2
Ext. 3207
Amy Schmidt
5th Grade Teacher
Grade 5
Ext. 5219
Deanna Shakespeare
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Carrie Sittinger
Instructional Aide/Life Skills
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Sarah Skelton
Gifted Teacher
Special Education
Ext. 2127
Kasey Smith
4th Grade Teacher
Grade 4
Ext. 5104
Sandra Smith
Elementary Guidance Counselor
Guidance
814-899-7643 Ext. 3142
Ashley Smith
Instructional Aide/Pre-K
Pre-K
Ext. 3158
Megan Spangler
Learning Support Teacher 5/6
Special Education
Ext. 5225
Rebecca Stanopiewicz
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Jamison Sweet
Instructional Aide/Autistic Support
Special Education
Ext. 5221
Leah Terry
Lunchroom Monitor
Nick Testa
Lunchroom Monitor
Non-Instructional
Susan Timon
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5108
Brenda Tombaugh
Elementary Secretary
Clerical
814-899-7643 Ext. 2001
Eric Trapp
3rd Grade Teacher
Grade 3
Ext. 5109
Ashley Turner
Speech Therapist
Special Education
Ext. 3423
John Viscuso
Custodian
Non-Instructional
Jennifer Vrenna
Librarian
Faculty
Ext. 3225
Karen Barringer
Assistant Pandemic Coordinator
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 6109
Melissa Wesimiller
Instructional Support Aide/Life Skills
Special Education
Ext. 3147
Veronica Will
Elementary Assistant Principal
Administration
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Nickolas Woll
AmeriCorps Volunteer
AmeriCorps Volunteer/Tltle I
Ext. 5222
Kimberley Womack
Elementary Secretary
Clerical
814-899-7643 Ext. 2000
Heather Woodring
Instructional Aide/Emotional Support
Special Education
Ext. 3118
Kimberley Young
Custodian
Custodial
Patricia Zukowski
1st Grade Teacher
Grade 1
Ext. 3232